Your cart is empty.
×
Your cart is empty.

EQUIMIND Winter Championship 2020

The Winter Championship 2020 Results

Dressage Classes

Intro

Champion: Chiara W. & Concordia – Reserve: Emanuela B. & Duell

Sponsor: Equiluxe

Prelim

Champion: Katharina D. & Doolittle – Reserve: Sandra R. & Henry

Sponsoren: HKM & Schmuck aus Schweifhaar

Novice

Champion: Martina E. & Zarina’s Starlight – Reserve: Anna-Maria L. & Mr T.

Sponsor: HKM & Schmuck aus Schweifhaar

Elementary

Champion: Fabienne R. & Leandro – Reserve: Laura W. & Floriscino

Sponsor: HKM & Schmuck aus Schweifhaar

Medium

Champion: Sandra B & Spontifex Semperit – Reserve: Jessica L. & West Biagotti

Sponsor: HKM & Schmuck aus Schweifhaar

Dressage Winter Championship 2020

Intro – Group 1:

1. Place Julia Pf. & Korfu – 69.73%
2. Place Julia Ve. & Levano – 68.92% (145)
3. Place Lisa Marie S. & Farina– 68.92% (144.5)
4. Place Andrea E. & Donja – 67.84%
5. Place Janine St. & Mjitske– 67.43%
6. Place Elise Ro. & Nico – 65.81%
7. Place Nicole St. & Aladin – 62.84%

 

Intro – Group 2:

1. Place Emanuela B.-Le. & Duell – 70.27% (Reserve)
2. Place Jana Dü. & Wayoux – 67.03%
3. Place Iris He. & Sierra Hot Chip – 66.89%
4. Place Heike He. & Prinzessin – 63.78%

 

Intro – Group 2 – bitless:

1. Place Chiara We. & Concordia – 72.43% (Champion)
2. Place Angelika Fe. & Malte – 70%
3. Place Iris He. & Sierra Hot Chip – 66.35%
4. Place Laura von Ge. & Sarina – 63.92%

 

Prelim – Group 1: 

1. Place Katharina Di. & Doolittle – 69.77% (Champion)
2. Place Finn Matti He. & Charly – 69.09%
3. Place Charlyn Be. & Solero – 66.59%
4. Place Ann-Katrin Du. & Ria – 66.48%
5. Place Lisa Kr. & Nero Cavallini – 64.77%
6. Place Annika He. & Lira – 63.86%
7. Place Jannika Br. & Ignacio – 58.64%

 

Prelim – Group 2:

1. Place Sandra Re. & Henry – 69.32% (Reserve)
2. Place Julia P. & Korfu – 68.98%
3. Place Julia Ku. & Jip Emelwerth – 68.64%
4. Place Cindy Wo. – 66.7%
5. Place Iris He. & Sierra Hot Chip – 63.86%
6. Place Susanne Pr. & Fred – 66.36%

 

Prelim – Group 3 – bitless: 

1. Place Julia Ku. & Jip Emelwerth – 67.84%
2. Place Valentina Ma. & Elias – 67.5%

 

Prelim – Group 4 – Kids:

1. Place                                Amelie Chantal Le. & Desy – 67.95%

 

Novice 

1. Place Martina Eu. & Zarina’s Starlight – 70.22% (Champion)
2. Place Anna Maria Lu. & Mr T – 69.2% (Reserve)
3. Place Bettina Ru. – 68.22%
4. Place Iris Wi. & Rock Chocolate– 66.7%
5. Place Martina E. & Indian Star- 66.59%
6. Place Laura Wi. & Royal Rose – 66.26%
7. Place Sandra Be. & Sandro – 65.83
8. Place Kathrin Dr. & Ekito – 65.17%

 

Elementary

1. Place Fabienne Ru. & Leandro – 73.57% (Champion)
2. Place Fabienne Ru. & Die Lütte – 69.55%
3. Place Laura Wi. & Floriscino – 69.11% (Reserve)
4. Place Martina Eu. & Indian Star – 68.84%
5. Place Corinna Ke. & Sting Ray- 66.52%
6. Place Sandra Be. & Spontiflex Semperit – 66.25%
7. Place Daniela Be. & Vanity – 66.07%
8. Place Anna Do. & Arabella – 65.27%
9. Place Nadine Ko. & Chopin – 63.66%

 

Elementary – bitless:

1. Place Daniela Be. & Vanity – 65.36%

 

Medium

1. Place Sandra Be. & Spontiflex Semperit – 67.8% (Champion)
2. Place Jessica La. &West Biagotti – 64.3% (Reserve)
3. Place Corinna Ke. & Sting Ray – 60.5%

 

Western

Western Disciplines

Champion: Carolin K.          Reserve: Tina S.

Sponsor: Loesdau

Western Winter Championship 2020

 

Ranch Riding Beginner:

1. Place Carolin Kö.– 91.07%
2. Place Eva Maria Ju. – 79.29% (bitless)

 

Horsemanship Beginner:

1. Place Christien Lu. & Dry little Alice – 91.07%
2. Place Eva Maria Ju. – 79.64% (gebisslos)

 

Showmanship Beginner:

1. Place Carolin Kö. – 92.5% (Champion)
2. Place Tina Sa. – 76.43%
3. Place Jana Rö.& Wolkentänzer – 75.36%
4. Place Christien Lu.– 73.93%

 

Showmanship  Rookies:

1. Place Tina Sa.– 77.86%
2. Place Christien Lu. & Kalli – 73.57%

 

Trail:

1. Place Tina Sa. – 91.79% (Reserve)
2. Place Carolin Kö. – 85.71%
3. Place Eva Maria Ju. – 80%

Showing - In Hand

Showing Disciplines
Champion: Susann H.  & Anna D.

 

Sponsor: EquineXceed

Young Horses in Hand

Showing - Ridden

We are looking to crown…
1x  Champion  & Reserve
(in hand & ridden combined)

Sponsor: – to be named-

Veterans – Ridden

Riding Horse – Ridden

Ponies – Ridden

Blind Horses

We are looking to crown
1x  Champion  & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

Blind Horse Intro

 

Blind Horse Intro In Hand

My first Pony

We are looking to crown
1x  Champion  & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

My First Pony Intro to Dressage

My First Pony Walk & Trot Dressage

Para Dressage

We are looking to crown
1x  Champion  & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

RDA Grade 1 Intermediate Test

 

Groundwork

We are looking to crown…
Groundwork Level 1:
1x  Champion & Reserve
Groundwork Level 2: 1x  Champion & Reserve
Groundwork Oldie – 25+: 1x  Champion & Reserve
Obedience: 1x  Champion & Reserve

Sponsors: – to be named-

Walk Partnership in Hand

Walk & Trot Partnership

Medium Level Partnership

Obedience – in hand

Seniors 25+ – Walk Test

Jumping

We are looking to crown…
1x  Champion & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

Jump in Style 1

Jump in Style 2

Driving

We are looking to crown…
1x  Champion & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

Driving Dressage Intro

Driving Pre-Novice Dressage

Vaulting

We are looking to crown…
1x Champion & Reserve

Sponsor: – to be named-

Vaulting Intro

Championship Photoclass

Championship Photoclass

We are looking to crown…
1x  Champion  & Reserve Adults
1x Champion & Reserve Kids

Sponsor: All my Dreams Fotografie