Your cart is empty.
×
Your cart is empty.
Championship Results – Indiviual Classes
September 18, 2017 equimind

Championship Results – Indiviual Classes

Posted in Equine Help

You are all Summer Championship winners – well done to all of our competitors!

Here are the class results with out scores (we want to keep the suspense going a little longer) – please let us know if we have missed anything

DRESSAGE

INTRO C

  • 1st – Ariane Doering – Germany
  • 2nd – Katie Foulser – UK
  • 3rd – Lorraine Rees – UK
  • 4th – Jill Lygo-Hackett – UK
  • 5th – Jill Lygo-Hacket – UK
  • 6th – Lisa Wels – UK
  • 7th – Charlotte Baillie – UK
  • 8th – Rhiannon Weaver – UK
  • 9th – Devon Wilson – Abu Dhabi

PRELIM 14

  • 1st – Chesca Burrows – UK
  • 2nd – Jazmine Tagg – UK
  • 3rd – Emma Neville – UK
  • 4th – Catriona Paterson – UK
  • 5th – Danielle Moore – UK
  • 6th – Danielle Moore – UK
  • 7th – John Evans – UK
  • 8th – Harriet Cooper – UK

NOVICE 30

  • 1st – Hope Nightingale – UK
  • 2nd – Karen Patient – UK
  • 3rd – Fiona Kirkwood – UK

ELEMENTARY 49

  • 1st – Andrea Parker – Australia
  • 2nd Claudia Deprez – UK

BLIND HORSE DRESSAGE

  • 1st – Ariane Doering

MY FIRST PONY DRESSAGE

  • 1st – Alice – UK
  • 2nd – Neve – Abu Dhabi
  • 3rd – Ella – UK
  • 4th – Charlotte – UK

SHOWING

Best Gelding

  • 1st – Lucy Robertson – UK
  • 2nd – Bart Harms – UK
  • 3rd – Alex Hewitt – UK
  • 4th Margaret Scott – UK

Best Mare

  • 1st – Kirsten Harms – UK
  • 2nd – Martine Wright – UK

Couloureds Ridden

  • 1st – Lucy Robertson – UK
  • 2nd – Farrah Cook – UK

RoR

  • 1st – Shelly Smit – South Africa
  • 2nd – Nicole Ferguson – Abu Dhabi
  • 3rd – Claire Philips – UK
  • 4th – Amy Dean – UK
  • 5th – Martine Wright – UK
  • 6th – Terry Brooks – UK

Youngstock

  • 1st – Linda Campbell – UK
  • 2nd – Rachel Costis – UK

Lead Rein Ponies

  • 1st – Ava – UK
  • 2nd – Charlotte – UK
  • 3rd – Ella – UK

Coloureds in Hand

  • 1st Coral Anne Wheeldon – UK

Best Gelding in Hand

  • 1st – Shelly Smit – South Africa
  • 2nd – Melanie Jonas – Germany
  • Amy Dean – UK

M&M

  • 1st – Linda Campbell – UK
  • 2nd Becka Robinson – UK

 

Horsemanship/Showmanship

Blind Horses Intro

  • 1st – Ariane Doering – Germany
  • 2nd – Simone Schnabel – Germany

Blind Horses Walk & Trot

  • 1st – Christian Genz – Gemany

Showmanship Novice

  • 1st – Sophie Hill

Showmanship Open

  • 1st – Sophie Hill

Horsemanship Walk

  • 1st – Jill Lygo-Hacket – UK
  • 2nd – Sophie Hill – Abu Dhabi
  • 3rd – Ruby Butchers – UK
  • 4th – Margaret Scott – UK
  • 5th – Melanie Jonas – Germany
  • 6th – Martine Wright – UK

Horsamanship Walk & Trot

  • 1st – Lucy Robertson – UK
  • 2nd – Hope Nightingale – UK
  • 3rd – Sophie Hill – Abu Dhabi
  • 4th – Ruby Butchers – UK
  • 5th – Nicole Ferguson – Abu Dhabi
  • 6th – Margaret Scott – UK
  • 7th – Melanie Jonas – Germany
  • 8th – Martine Wright – UK

 

Comments (0)

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.